Transit Visa

Transit visas are only required for foreigners who pass one or more times through the territory of Serbia in order to reach another destination. Transit visas are valid for six months, and during that period, the stay of a foreigner in Serbia may not last longer than five days.

 

The documentation you need to give us for obtaining a transit visa:

  • Valid passport (must be valid for at least 90 days from the date of issuance of visa)
  • Application Form
  • Two photos (dimensions 3.5 x 4.5 cm)
  • A visa for a country in which a foreigner travels
  • Proof of residence in the country of origin
  • Return card or passport (copy of driver’s license and insurance if a foreigner travels by car)
  • Evidence of sufficient funds for transit through the territory of the Republic of Serbia
  • Proof of paid fee for a transit visa