Visa (tops 90 Days)

For all foreigners who need a visa to enter and stay in Serbia for up to 90 days.

 

The documentation that you will need to provide:

  • Registration of residence from the Police
  • Valid passport (must be valid for at least 90 days from the date of issuance of visa)
  • Invitation letter
  • Filled application form
  • Two photos (dimensions 3.5 x 4.5 cm)
  • Return card or passport (copy of driver’s license and insurance if you are traveling by car)
  • Evidence of sufficient funds for staying in Serbia
  • Health Insurance

 

Evidence of payment for visa issuance Visa for a stay of up to 90 days is not required:

  • Citizens of the Republic of Argentina
  • the Republic of Chile
  • Eastern Republic of Uruguay
  • Republic of Peru
  • Carriers of ordinary passports